| Date: | Sunday 7 November 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Normand Dube Aerocruiser 912 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | C-FQZR |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Kalavrita -
Greece
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | AAIASB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Crashed in a slope. Both occupant airlifted to hospital with critical injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.kalavrytanews.com/2010/11/blog-post_07.html https://www.aaiasb.eu/en/publications/investigation-reports/656-09-2011 