Incident Cessna ZP-VCQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 80625

Date:Tuesday 9 November 2010
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZP-VCQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Porto Murtinho, Mato Grosso do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Paraquay Cessna, with 5 persons on board crashed on a private farm on the Brazilian side of the Paraguay/Brazil boarder. Aircraft destroyed, no serious injuries to those on board.

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2010/11/piloto-diz-que-pane-de-motor-provocou.html