| Date: | Saturday 6 November 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dassault Falcon 900EX |
| Owner/operator: | International Jet Management |
| Registration: | OE-IEX |
| MSN: | 111 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2002 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Napoli Capodichino -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | ANSV |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft was bumped by an automobile of the society of airport management.
Any consequence for the occupants of the aircraft; wounds for the driver of the automobile.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1370 https://www.planepictures.net/v3/search_en.php?srch=OE-IEX&stype=reg&srng=2 (photos)
https://onespotter.com/aircraft/fid/218094/OE-IEX Location