Accident Cessna 195 N4350N, Thursday 22 May 1969
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 May 1969
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C195 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 195
Owner/operator:
Registration: N4350N
MSN: 7057
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vlak Meer, Ont -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
nr 4 and 5 conrods failed due nr 4 knuckle pin failure.Float equip.Invest,reptd by govt of canada.

Sources:

NTSB