| Date: | Friday 18 May 1973 |
| Time: | 07:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 210-5 (205) |
| Owner/operator: | Pinkham Assocition |
| Registration: | N8428Z |
| MSN: | 205-0428 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Francistown, Nh -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Concord,Nh |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot called artc.Above overcast & req assistance to let dwn to vfr area.Was being vectored & lost ctl.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC73AN143 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB