Incident Vought FG-1 Corsair (Goodyear built) 13052,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81283

Date:Friday 21 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought FG-1 Corsair (Goodyear built)
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 13052
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Flew into ground near NAAS Lee Field, FL during glide bomb practice. Pilot killed.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html