ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81325
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 29 May 1944 |
Time: | |
Type: | Vought F4U-1 Corsair |
Owner/operator: | US Navy |
Registration: | 18179 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Stalled and crashed during dummy deck landings at Brunswick . Pilot unhurt
Sources:
http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html 