Accident Cessna P206C N8714Z, Tuesday 29 April 1969
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 29 April 1969
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna P206C
Owner/operator:Phillipi Orcha
Registration: N8714Z
MSN: P206-0514
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hyak, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 7/4/69. Struck mountain side. Paxwas currently rated flight instructor,inst qualified.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK70A0002
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB