| Date: | Sunday 11 January 1970 |
| Time: | 12:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 206 Super Skywagon |
| Owner/operator: | Lisle Air Serv |
| Registration: | N5085U |
| MSN: | 206-0085 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Jackson, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Elko,Nev |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 1/26/70. Icing cond fcst. Aircraft not deicer equipped. Crashed while turning around.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK70AP037 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB