Accident Cessna U206F N1TL, Thursday 1 May 1975
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 1 May 1975
Time:22:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206F
Owner/operator:
Registration: N1TL
MSN: U20601885
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Union Springs, AL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Dothan,Al
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot reported bunch of trouble,going dwn,fire aboard.Source of fire not dtrmd,aircraft destroyed by fire.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA75AM077
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB