Incident Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator 32319,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81542

Date:Saturday 9 September 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 32319
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Overshot landing North Field, Tinian, South Pacific and hit bulldozers. SOC, no fatalities.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html