Incident Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator 32277,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81613

Date:Monday 23 October 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 32277
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by enemy aircraft . Took off from Morotai, Moluccas Islands, Dutch East Endies on patrol mission and failed to return. Crew of 10 MIA.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html