Incident Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator 38815,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81814

Date:Tuesday 6 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 38815
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Wingtip hit hill on takeoff and crashed Tinian, South Pacific. No fatalities, but damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html