Incident Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer 59361,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81847

Date:Sunday 1 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P4Y model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-2 Privateer
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 59361
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Swerved off runway landing in crosswind at NAAS Crows Landing, CA and hit ditch. SOC Apr 30, 1946.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html