Incident Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator 38893,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 81853

Date:Friday 6 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated PB4Y-1 Liberator
Owner/operator:US Navy
Registration: 38893
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost power on all engines in bad weather and ditched off Oahu, HI. 2 killed, 4 injured.

Sources:

http://www.joebaugher.com/navy_serials/navyserials.html