| Date: | Friday 1 December 1972 |
| Time: | 19:10 |
| Type: | Cessna T210J |
| Owner/operator: | Quick Pick Mar |
| Registration: | N20EA |
| MSN: | T210-0443 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Greensboro, NC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Henderson,Nc |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:pax carrying boxes on shoulder deplaned and walked into prop. Ramp was ltd.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC73AN077 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 2 July 1973 |
N20EA |
Kwik Pik Marke |
4 |
Pleasant Lake, In |
 |
w/o |