Accident McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II C.12-24,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82534

Date:Friday 4 May 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: C.12-24
MSN: 1315
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Peralejos -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Torrejón de Ardóz
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 17 km NE of Teruel. Cap José Hernández Ferris (33) and Cap Gonzalo García Ramos (27). Ala 12/121 Esc.

Sources:

Scramble
ABC (Madrid) 5 May 1984, p42