Incident Dassault Mirage IIIS J-2336,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82639

Date:Monday 21 February 1994
Time:14:14 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage IIIS
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-2336
MSN: 17-26-133 /
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gsteig, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMP
Destination airport:LSMP
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot wasn´t able to stop the stall-spin of the aircraft and ejected with the parachute. The jet crashed to the ground. The pilot landed minor injured. The aircraft was operated from Payerne - LSMP.

Sources:

Scramble
Flight International 16-22 August 1995
http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/swissbasis03d.htm