Incident Cessna 402 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82705

Date:Wednesday 17 November 2010
Time:6:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402
Owner/operator:Cape Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Boston, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Lebanon
Destination airport:Boston
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Low pressure in right engine; pilot shut down engine and landed safely at Manchester Boston Regional Airport.

Sources:

http://news.bostonherald.com/news/national/northeast/view/20101117plane_with_engine_problems_lands_safely_in_nh/srvc=home&position=recent
http://www.unionleader.com/article.aspx?headline=Emergency+landing+ends+safely&articleId=1aac7d6a-4e51-409b-ae81-99565667f209
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.wmur.com/r/25823182/detail.html]