| Date: | Sunday 30 May 2004 |
| Time: | 16:14 LT |
| Type: | Piper PA-24-250 Comanche |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-OVR |
| MSN: | 24-1595 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1963 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Corfu State Airport - LGKR -
Greece
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Corsica - LFKF |
| Destination airport: | Corfu - LGKR |
| Investigating agency: | AAIASB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft landed with retracted landing gear and was minor damaged. The occupants were uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1910.pdf 