| Date: | Sunday 10 July 1966 |
| Time: | 08:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 210D |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N3781Y |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Antelope, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot rept to fss,flt in solid ovcst,rain. Wx radar indicated thdstms farther alng cus,no wx nr acft
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW67A0006 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB