| Date: | Monday 9 April 2007 |
| Time: | 17:50 |
| Type: | Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 Turbo Porter |
| Owner/operator: | Flying Devils S.A. |
| Registration: | HB-FLI |
| MSN: | 893 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1993 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Casale Monferrato - LILM -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft touched a Piper PA-28 during taxiing. The wing of the PC-6 was minor damaged, as well as the wing of the PA-28.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/2003.pdf 