Accident Cessna T210F Turbo Centurion N6139R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 82889

Date:Thursday 25 November 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210F Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Phoenix Air Group
Registration: N6139R
MSN: T210-0039
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Talpa de Allende, Jalisco -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Mazatlán, Sinaloa (MMMZ)
Destination airport:Zihuatanejo, Guerrero (MMZT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Missing after declared emergency. Wreckage and remains of the two occupants found on a hill (Pistacho Rampaguala, Sierra de Talpa de Allende) May 30, 2012.

Sources:

https://www.debate.com.mx/eldebate/Articulos/ArticuloGeneral.asp?IdArt=12121843&IdCat=6112

Images:

Panoramica del lugar donde fue encontrada la avioneta