Accident Cessna 210E N2334F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8289

Date:Saturday 27 September 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210E
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2334F
MSN: 21058534
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lafayette, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Lafayette, LA (LFT/KLFT)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off 27 Sep 75: crashed at Lafayette, LA whilst on a local test flight, killing the pilot. Aircraft damage & injury index to pilot presumed.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW76AF030
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

1. https://www.ntsb.gov/aviationquery/brief.aspx?ev_id=50467&key=0
2. http://planecrashmap.com/list/la/