| Date: | Sunday 28 February 1999 |
| Time: | 15:15 |
| Type: | Pilatus P-3-05 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-RBU |
| MSN: | 484-33 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1958 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Aachen-Merzbrück -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Trier - EDRT |
| Destination airport: | Aachen-Merzbrück - EDKA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Aircraft landed with retracted gear and was substantial damaged. Pilot was uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CX002-0/99 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/HB-RBU.pdf 