Incident Morane-Saulnier MS.885 Super Rallye HB-EYG, Saturday 2 August 1986
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 2 August 1986
Time:14:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS.885 Super Rallye
Owner/operator:Industrie-Leasing SA
Registration: HB-EYG
MSN: 5246
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lausanne - LSGL -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lausanne - LSGL
Destination airport:Lausanne - LSGL
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft turned to the left side after landing and collided with a fence. It was substantial damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1198.pdf