| Date: | Sunday 7 May 1978 |
| Time: | 13:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 210G |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N5892F |
| MSN: | 21058892 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tumwater, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Olympia,Wa |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:deadstick approach to golf course.L fuel tank contained 8gal fuel,r tank empty.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA78FA028 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB