| Date: | Sunday 4 June 2006 |
| Time: | 14:58 LT |
| Type: | Maule M-7-235B Super Rocket |
| Owner/operator: | Air Sarina GmbH |
| Registration: | HB-KDM |
| MSN: | 4110C |
| Year of manufacture: | 1993 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Hausen am Albis - LSZN -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Banner and glider towing |
| Departure airport: | Hausen am Albis - LSZN |
| Destination airport: | Hausen am Albis - LSZN |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Involved in an aerotow incident. One takeoff helper was injured because he was hit by the wing of the glider which was in tow with HB-KDM.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1962.pdf 