Accident Junkers Ju-160D-0 D-ULUR, Wednesday 22 July 1936 Crew:
Viktor Neubrandt, pilot,
Wilfried Haupt, radio navigator. " /> Crew:
Viktor Neubrandt, pilot,
Viktor Neubrandt, pilot,
Wilfried Haupt, radio navigator. " />
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 22 July 1936
Time:
Type:Junkers Ju-160D-0
Owner/operator:Deutsche Lufthansa
Registration: D-ULUR
MSN: 4246
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chlomek -   Czechia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Prague
Destination airport:Breslau
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Schakal" crashed on approach to the airfield in Prague. Both pilots died in the crash.
Crew:
Viktor Neubrandt, pilot,
Wilfried Haupt, radio navigator.

Sources:

The Hugo Junkers Homepage
https://www.baaa-acro.com/crash/crash-junkers-ju160d-0-chlomek-2-killed