| Date: | Saturday 21 May 1988 |
| Time: | 15:00 LT |
| Type: | Schleicher Ka 6CR Rhönsegler |
| Owner/operator: | Aéro Club des Montagnes Neuchâteloises |
| Registration: | HB-755 |
| MSN: | 6255/Si |
| Year of manufacture: | 1964 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Tête de Ran, NE -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Les Eplatures (LSGC) |
| Destination airport: | Les Eplatures (LSGC) |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot crashed the aircraft into a hillside and destroying it. He was seriously injured.
Cancelled 13.6.1988.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1295.pdf coptercrazy
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 