| Date: | Monday 31 May 1982 |
| Time: | 16:58 LT |
| Type: | Schleicher Ka 2b Rhönschwalbe |
| Owner/operator: | Segelfluggruppe Churfirsten |
| Registration: | HB-895 |
| MSN: | 5 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1959 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Ennenda, GL, 5 km SSE Mollis (LSMF) -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Mollis (LSMF) |
| Destination airport: | Mollis (LSMF) |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The glider crashed into a hillside injuring one occupants substantial and the other minor. The glider was destroyed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1060.pdf 