| Date: | Saturday 20 July 1985 |
| Time: | 13:15 LT |
| Type: | Jodel DR.1051-M1 Sicile Record |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-EFQ |
| MSN: | 614 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Sion - LSGS -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Sion - LSGS |
| Destination airport: | Sion - LSGS |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot lost control of the aircraft and crashed. Aircraft was destroyed. Both occupants were not injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1178.pdf 