| Date: | Saturday 24 October 1970 |
| Time: | 12:15 |
| Type: | Cessna T210H Turbo Centurion |
| Owner/operator: | Stan Air Inc. |
| Registration: | N6940R |
| MSN: | T210-0340 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Orderville, Ut -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Aspen, COlo |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot reported abv ovc at 28000 ft. Aircraft oxy syscapabilities exceeded by plt.L wg,tail separated.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN71AD018 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB