| Date: | Thursday 30 July 1992 |
| Time: | 14:15 LT |
| Type: | Hoffmann H36 Dimona |
| Owner/operator: | Club Neuchâtelois d´Aviation |
| Registration: | HB-2067 |
| MSN: | 3627
|
| Year of manufacture: | 1983 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bressaucourt, JU -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Porrentruy - LSZY |
| Destination airport: | Neuchâtel - LSGN |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The pilot made a turn at low altitude and the aircraft crashed. Both occupants were substantial injured. The motorglider was destroyed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1523.pdf 