| Date: | Friday 15 August 2003 |
| Time: | 10:19 |
| Type: | Gulfstream IV |
| Owner/operator: | Dubai Air Wing |
| Registration: | A6-HHH |
| MSN: | 1011 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Zürich - LSZH -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Zürich - LSZH |
| Destination airport: | Dubai - OEJN |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Flight DUBAI 004 returned to Zürich - LSZH after the occupants smelled smoke. No injuies.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 years |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1864_d.pdf 