| Date: | Friday 26 February 1999 |
| Time: | 16:35 LT |
| Type: | Rockwell Aero Commander 690C Jetprop 840 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N24A |
| MSN: | 11627 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Zürich - LSZH -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bolgheri - LIRP |
| Destination airport: | Bern-Belp - LSZB |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft made a belly landing in Zürich - LSZH and was substantial damaged. Occupants were uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 8 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1689.pdf 