| Date: | Monday 19 June 1989 |
| Time: | 13:45 LT |
| Type: | Gulfstream American AA-5B Tiger |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | HB-UCN |
| MSN: | AA5B-1057 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1978 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Beromünster - LSZO -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Beromünster - LSZO |
| Destination airport: | Zürich-Kloten Airport (ZRH/LSZH) |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft overshot the runway and flipped over during takeoff. It was destroyed. The occupants were minor to non injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1243.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 