| Date: | Wednesday 24 March 1971 |
| Time: | 10:50 |
| Type: | Cessna 210K |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N8103G |
| MSN: | 21059403 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1970 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Roganville, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:fatigue fracture approx between fillets of nr 2main journal. Hit trees and power lines.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW71AF063 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB