Accident Grob G103A Twin II Acro D-8154, Thursday 28 March 1991
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 March 1991
Time:12:35 LT
Type:Grob G103A Twin II Acro
Owner/operator:Akaflieg München e.V.
Registration: D-8154
MSN: 33991-K-224
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Losone, TI -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ascona - LSZD
Destination airport:Ascona - LSZD
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider collided with trees and crashed ón a street. One occupant was substantial injured, the other minor.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1450.pdf