| Date: | Wednesday 22 March 1972 |
| Time: | 08:22 |
| Type: | Cessna T210F Turbo Centurion |
| Owner/operator: | Dixon Dryer Co |
| Registration: | N6725R |
| MSN: | T210-0125 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Sacramento, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:radar contact lost 0822 during ravec to va.Tstm began 0822.Struct failure just prior to impact.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK72AP035 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB