Accident Paradise P1 PU-RHT, Friday 10 December 2010
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 10 December 2010
Time:
Type:Paradise P1
Owner/operator:Paradise Aircraft
Registration: PU-RHT
MSN: 125
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aeroclube Airport, Paraiba, Joao Pessoa -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:SNJO
Destination airport:SNJO
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Experimental ultra-light was on a pre-delivery test flight, aircraft had just departed when it experienced a 'technical problem' and crashed while attempting to return to the runway. Aircraft flipped over - seriously injuring the pilot.

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2010/12/monomotor-capota-em-tentativa-de-pouso.html
https://www.respectablereviews.com/best-sleep-mask//aircraft.html