| Date: | Thursday 10 August 1995 |
| Time: | 11:02 |
| Type: | Fokker F-28 Fellowship 1000 |
| Owner/operator: | Delta Air Transport - DAT |
| Registration: | F-GBBS |
| MSN: | 11050 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1972 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 16 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Genève-Cointrin Airport (GVA/LSGG) -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Brussel-Zaventem Airport (BRU/EBBR) |
| Destination airport: | Bologne - LIPE |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Aircraft overrolled runway and was minor damaged. The 16 occupants escaped uninjured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1625.pdf 