ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83257
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 09-DEC-2010 |
Time: | 15:01 |
Type: | Cessna 150 |
Owner/operator: | Aeroklub |
Registration: | YU-DPN |
MSN: | 150-75261 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Airport Paracin - Davidovac -
Serbia
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | LYPN |
Destination airport: | LYPN |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:At the airport Paracin, due to a sudden deterioration in weather conditions or sudden gusts of strong wind during landing crashed aircraft "Cessna 150". The flight instructor suffered minor injuries.
Sources:
http://pressonline.rs/sr/vesti/hronika/story/143734/Pilot+%E2%80%9Ecesne%22%3A+Vetar+nas+je+zakucao+za+pistu!.html
http://www.cins.gov.rs/doc/vazdusni-saobracaj/2010/IZVESTAJ%2008-10%20Cessna%20150%20YU-DPN.rar
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |