Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza N3034C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83279

Date:Saturday 11 December 2010
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N3034C
MSN: E-2341
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Danbury Municipal Airport (KDXR), Connecticut -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KDXR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft landed wheels up and was substantially damaged. No injuries reported.

Sources:

https://www.newstimes.com/news/article/Officials-say-no-injuries-in-wheels-up-landing-875815.php