| Date: | Wednesday 16 March 1977 |
| Time: | 20:50 |
| Type: | Cessna 210L |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N1630X |
| MSN: | 21060666 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Elk Mountain, WY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Denver, CO |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:recovery date 070477.Aircraft flew into mt at cruisealt after pilot changed course enroute.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | DEN77FA031 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB