| Date: | Tuesday 1 November 1977 |
| Time: | 05:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 210L |
| Owner/operator: | Starke Flying |
| Registration: | N29161 |
| MSN: | 21059824 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Odessa, Mo -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Birmingham,Al |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Pilot briefed on wx 12 hrs prior to flt-no fog forecast for area at time.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC78FA006 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB