Incident Mil Mi-8T CCCP-22666,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 83416

Date:Thursday 4 June 1987
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-22666
MSN: 8118
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:40 km from Vanavara, Krasnoyarsk Region -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Vanavara
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing helicopter touched tractor sledge, fell on right side and burned.

Sources:

http://www.airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=409