| Date: | Saturday 23 May 1981 |
| Time: | 10:30 LT |
| Type: | Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama |
| Owner/operator: | BOHAG |
| Registration: | HB-XDL |
| MSN: | 2225 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1971 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Raron, VS -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Raron - LSTA |
| Destination airport: | Raron - LSTA |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The helicopter had engine problems and made a autorotationlanding. It was badly damaged, but repaired. The occupants were non to minor injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1038.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 