| Date: | Monday 2 August 2004 |
| Time: | 11:15 LT |
| Type: | Eurocopter AS 350B3 Ecureuil |
| Owner/operator: | Helicoptere Service SA |
| Registration: | HB-ZCB |
| MSN: | 3417 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2001 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Col de Jaman, VD -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Col de Jaman - offshore |
| Destination airport: | Col de Jaman - offshore |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Rear rotor of the helicopter touched a fence during landing and was damaged.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1852.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 