| Date: | Monday 24 September 2007 |
| Time: | 14:15 LT |
| Type: | Aérospatiale AS 350B2 Ecureuil |
| Owner/operator: | Heli Rezia |
| Registration: | HB-XVM |
| MSN: | 2399 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Castaneda, frazione Nadro, GR -
Switzerland
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Castaneda - offshore |
| Destination airport: | Castaneda - offshore |
| Investigating agency: | BFU Switz. |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A wall of a house fell down due to the main rotor downwash. A worker on ground was injured.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 7 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/2021_d.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 